Companies

Company Classification Primary
19 ISLANDS Aquarium & Living Walls Joshua Jones
A. CLARK ROOFING & SIDING LP Residential Roofing & Siding Jay Dunlop
ACERA INSURANCE General Insurance Doug Laird
ADAMAS GOLDSMITHS LTD. Jeweller Barry Tough
AGILITY FOREX Foreign Exchange Service Kingsley Leung
ALBERTA BUSINESS SALES Buisness Broker Neil Gerritsen
ALBERTA CARPET & FURNACE CLEANING Carpet & Furnace Cleaning Holly Jones
ALGGIN HVAC Product Wholesale & Distribution Troy Sauter
APPLIED COLOUR Conventional & Electrostatic Painting Daryn Kemp
ARBOR MEMORIAL Funeral Home Stephen Wiebe
BARRICADES AND SIGNS LTD. Traffic Control Jan van Bruggen
BECK ANTIQUES & ESTATE SERVICES Antiques Clinton Beck
BEE-CLEAN BUILDING MAINTENANCE Commercial Janitorial Services Matthew Ross
BIN 104 Liquor Store Bill Tanasichuk
BLANCHETT NEON LTD. Illuminated Signs Daryl Blanchett
BLUETRAIN INC Digital Marketing Agency Bryan Smith
BRADSON PROMOTIONAL GROUP Promotional Products Vince Tworek
BRENDA MACGREGOR – Honourary Member Honourary Member Brenda MacGregor
BROCK WHITE CANADA (EDMONTON) Construction Materials Distribution David Reburn
BUTLER PLUMBING HEATING & GASFITTING LTD Plumbing Kevin Korte
CAMROCK CAPITAL Industrial Asset Manager John Croft
CANADIAN LINEN & UNIFORM SERVICE Linen & Uniform Rentals Bob Beekman
CAPLINK FINANCIAL CORPORATION Private Mortgage Lender & MIC Manager Brian Menges
CKDESIGN ASSOCIATES INC. Commercial Interior Designer Chris Kourouniotis
CLIFF’S TOWING LTD. Towing & Recovery Service Phil C Strong
COTTSWOOD INTERIORS Residential Furniture Matt Singer
COWAN GRAPHICS INC. Decals Pauline Ouellette
CREATIVE DOOR SERVICES LTD. Overhead Doors Daryl Laprade
CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD EDMONTON Real Estate-Commercial Shane Asbell
CUTTING EDGE CONTRACT FLOORING LTD Flooring Fred Richardson
CWB NATIONAL LEASING Equipment Leasing Candice Dowhaniuk
CYCLE WORKS MOTORSPORTS Motorsport Dealer Don Galloway
DAVID BLACK – Honourary Member Honourary Member David Black
DENTONS CANADA LLP Barristers & Solicitors Heather Barnhouse
DERKS FORMALS LTD Menswear Gay Derk
DESCO COATINGS OF ALBERTA LTD. Concrete Floor Restoration & Protection Daryl Samycia
DIAMOND INTERNATIONAL TRUCKS Commercial Truck Dealer Jeff Macadam
DIAMOND PARKING LTD. Parking Management Jeff Mah
DISPENSARIES (1991) LTD. Retail/Wholesale Pharmacies Darrin Berlin
e360s Waste & Recycling Services Marty van Sloun
EDEN TEXTILE Textiles Michael Starrett
EDMONTON COUNTRY CLUB Private Golf Course Greg Kincade
EEA EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR Association Office Betty Adams
EMPIRE COLLISION GROUP Auto Collision Repair Troy Kay
EVOLUTION AV Audio Visual Solutions Graham McMillan
FAMOUS TOYS Toys Richard Pierson
FARAGE FURNITURE & UPHOLSTERY Upholstery Roger Farage
FIFENDEKEL CAFE & PIE SHOP Bakery Cafe Jacquie Fenske
FIX AUTO EXPRESS Auto Detailing & Small Damage Repair Desmond Ross
FLOWERS BY MERLE Florist Howard Worrell
FROST & ASSOCIATES REALTY SERVICES INC Real Estate Appraisal Doug Slavik
GATEWAY MECHANICAL SERVICES Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Jackson Von der Ohe
GLOBAL POWER SYSTEMS INC. Industrial Power Equipment Rob Reeves
GOLDWING CONSTRUCTION INC. General Contractor: Projects under $3M Mark McFarlane
HAMDON ENERGY SOLUTIONS LTD. Energy Sub Metering Omar Hamdon
HEAR IN EDMONTON Hearing Kari Weisgerber
HEART KITCHEN & BATH INC. Kitchen Cabinets Al Schiewe
HUDSONS CANADA’S PUB Pub/Bar Tracy Rohl
IN STEP PHYSICAL THERAPY Physiotherapy clinic Giri Srinivasan
INCITE Marketing & Strategy Consulting Ted Kouri
INTEGRA TIRE Tire & Automotive Services Bill Flynn
INTERNATIONAL EXEC MEMBER Other Execs Associations BETTY ADAMS
JOEL FRIESEN HOMES Residential Renovation Joel Friesen
KERR INTERIOR SYSTEMS LTD. Commercial Drywall Darryl Wiebe
KPMG LLP Chartered Accountants Nicole Osolinsky
L7 ARCHITECTURE Architect Michael Sheehan
LEADERS INTERNATIONAL Executive Search Sonny Kapoor
LITTLE GUY OILFIELD RENTALS Rig Mats & Access Solutions Bob Williamson
LLOYD SADD CONSULTING Corporate Group Benefits Tim Bakker
LUBE CITY Oil Changes Greg Paul
NATIONAL BANK FINANCIAL Waelth Management Kevin Mullane
NICHOLS ENVIRONMENTAL (CANADA) LTD. Environmental & Geotechnical Consulting Matthew Dean
NOVA HOTELS Hotel Milica Mrdjenovich
OASIS ORTHODONTICS Orthodontist Dr. Mark Knoefel
ONE VILLAGE CHIROPRACTIC COMMUNITY Chiropractic Dr. Wendy Coburn
PAGE THE CLEANER Dry Cleaning Rupinder Rudolph
PAULL TRAVEL Travel Agency Lesley Paull
PETRIN MECHANICAL LTD. Mechanical Contractor Marcel Petrin
PIXEL Web Design & App development Kyle Huberman
PRINTING IMPRESSIONS & GRAPHICS INC Printers Pierre Forcier
PRIORITY CREDIT MANAGEMENT CORP. Credit Risk Management Brad Lohner
PRO-ACTIVE I.T. On Demand IT support Catherine Vu
PSYCHOMETRICS CANADA Pre Employment Assessment Mark Fitzsimmons
R & T ELECTRIC SERVICES LTD. Commercial Electrical & Cabling Michael Elhard
RAM ELEVATORS & LIFTS INC. Elevators Bikram Daulay
READ JONES CHRISTOFFERSEN LTD Structural Engineers Jeff Rabinovitch
RECRUITMENT PARTNERS INC. Recruiting Firm Joe Gagliardi
RESULTS Business Coaching Jeff Tetz
RGO OFFICE PRODUCTS EDMONTON LTD Office Furniture Ken Barry
RICOH CANADA Business Machines Lloyd Holan
RIG HAND CRAFT DISTILLERY INC. Craft Distillery Geoff Stewart
RIVER CITY EVENTS Event Rentals & Planning Joe Ammar
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA Bank Kevin Websdale
ROYAL GLENORA CLUB Sports Club Shawna Wasylyshyn
ROYAL LEPAGE NORALTA REAL ESTATE Real Estate - Residential Tom Shearer
ROYNAT CAPITAL INC. Merchant Banking Angelo Blais
SANDLER Sales Training Chad Banman
SAWMILL RESTAURANT GROUP Fine Dining Tasker Goodchild
SERVICEMASTER RESTORE OF EDMONTON Restoration Jason Miller
SOKIL TRANSPORTATION GROUP Truck Transportation Greg Sokil
STIELOW CANADA INC. Mailing Equipment Karen Poirier
SUNCO COMMUNICATION & INSTALLATION LTD. Business Telephone Systems Mike Schoenberger
SYNERGY GROUP Construction - Large General Contractor Rob McGrath
SYSCO FOODS Food Service Distribution Carina Cutts
TASK CONCRETE Concrete Flatwork, Cutting & Coring Calvin Carlson
TELSCO SECURITY SYSTEMS INC. Security Systems Shawn Lazaruk
TERRA LANDSCAPING LTD. Landscaping Christian Houle
TERRY HILLABY – Honourary Member Honourary Member Terry Hillaby
THE EDMONTON STINGERS Professional Basketball Club Oliver Jarzyna
THE SKINNY Women's & Children Clothing Retailer Erinn Trebaczkiewicz
THIRTY TWO DENTAL Dentist Dr. Jaimee Buchkowsky
TOTAL FOCUS OPTOMETRY CLINIC Optometrist Dr. Craig McQueen
TWIN CITY CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INC. Construction Site Services (Underground, Earthworks, Paving) Todd Phillips
URBIS INFILL HOMES Custom Home Builder Mike Arndt
VC3 Managed I.T. Services Jason Steele
WESTERN MOVING & STORAGE Movers Sean LeLacheur
WHITEMUD IRONWORKS GROUP Structural Steel Pat Cote
WINDSHIELD SURGEON’S LTD. Autoglass Replacement & Repair Steve Wesley
YELLOW CAB & PRESTIGE LIMOUSINE Taxi & Limousine Luke Ricioppo
ZEN RESIDENTIAL LTD. Residential Property Management A J Slivinski